Norfeldt Elementary School logo

Contact Us

Erin Abrams

Office Paraprofessional

Haya Abu-Dabat

Paraprofessional

Leslie Adler

Instructional Paraprofessional

Amina Ali

Special Education Paraprofessional

Gabby Azarigian

Grade 4 Teacher

Daniel Baker

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Richard Bassett

Grade 5 Teacher

Sydney Borkowski

Grade 5 Teacher

Amy Boulter

Social Worker

Juliet Breton

ESOL Teacher

Alixandra Campagna

Grade 4 Teacher

Lorie Campagna

Grade 3 Teacher

Ellen Cercone

Library Media Specialist

Bryan Cistulli

Kindergarten Teacher

Dr. Christina Civetelli

School Psychologist

Kara Collard

Library Paraprofessional

Carolyn Collins

Grade 3 Teacher

Lauren Corneau

Special Education Paraprofessional

Teresa Coursey

Quest Teacher at Norfeldt and Wolcott

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Monica Dale

Speech and Language Teacher

Jennifer Derick

Principal

Jeanne DiGiacomo

Special Education Teacher

Melinda Dore Asensio

Special Education Teacher

Lori Durocher

Kindergarten Teacher

Peg Flower

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Duffy, Norfeldt, Web Hill, & Wolcott

Deborah Gaillard

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Karenna Geno

Special Education Paraprofessional

Janice Grant

Reading Tutor

Joshua Greenberg

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Joan Greenfield

Grade 2 Teacher

Laura Griggs

School Counselor

Aimee Heaton

Grade 5 Teacher

Haley Jackson

Art Teacher

Kathleen Jastrzebski

Grade 1 Teacher

Desiree Johndrow

Unified Sports Teacher

Hilary Johnson

Instructional Paraprofessional

Steve Johnson

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Kabakoff

Grade 1 Teacher

Shelly Knebel

Special Education Paraprofessional

Laurie Kobelski

Grade 1 Teacher

Jill Krawciw

Lead Secretary

Jill Larson

Grade 2 Teacher

Emily Laucks

Grade 4 Teacher

Mike Livingston

Custodian

Michelle Macko

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kate Marques

Kindergarten Teacher

Sheena McMiller

RBT

Cathie Meredith

RBT

Sahra Mohamed

Special Education Paraprofessional

Feliberta Morales

Paraprofessional

Maria Moran

Paraprofessional

Steven Muska

Grade 2 Teacher

Gabriela O'Brien

Special Education Paraprofessional

Janet O'Connor

Special Education Paraprofessional

Caitlin O'Meara

Special Education Paraprofessional

Matthew Pare

School Cafeteria Manager for Braeburn, Duffy, Norfeldt, & Whiting Lane

Antonio Pascoal

Custodian

Jonathan Payne

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Liz Pollack

Occupational Therapist

Meaghan Reilly

Special Education Teacher

Montse Rich

World Language Teacher

Tony Rinaudo

Instrumental Music Teacher

Kim Robinson

Reading Specialist

Lucy Rodrigues

Nutrition Services

Maria Rodrigues

Head Custodian

Jenna Santangelo

Special Education Teacher

Alyssa Santos

Special Education Paraprofessional

Erin Sheilds

Building Teaching Assistant

Erikka Sherman

Building Teaching Assistant

Michele Siegal

Math Tutor

Thejasvee Singh

Speech & Language Teacher

Katie Stevens

Special Education Teacher

Helen Story, RN

Nurse

Stephana Taylor

Vocal Music Teacher

Sheila Tebecio

Paraprofessional

Chau Tran

Nutrition Services

Michelle Wendehack

Curriculum Specialist

Bobby Williams

Custodian