Norfeldt Elementary School logo

Contact Us

Angela Angelini

Teaching Assistant

Joslyn Austin

Art Teacher

Richard Bassett

Grade 5 Teacher

Amy Boulter

Social Worker

Trystan Brunet

Paraprofessional

Melissa Caballero

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Duffy, Morley, Norfeldt, and Wolcott

Alixandra Campagna

Grade 4 Teacher

Ellen Cercone

Grade 3 Teacher

Dr. Christina Civetelli

School Psychologist

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Sabreena Danko, RN

Nurse

Jennifer Derick

Principal

Jeanne DiGiacomo

Special Ed Teacher

Lori Durocher

Kindergarten Teacher

Cheryl Ekenbarger

Occupational Therapist

Danya Fields

Custodian

Deborah Gaillard

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Heather Gallinoto

Paraprofessional

Lisa Garand

Special Education Teacher

Tracey George

Paraprofessional

Joan Greenfield

Grade 2 Teacher

Alyssa Guevara Santos

Paraprofessional

Lauren Haas

Paraprofessional

Aimee Heaton

Grade 5 Teacher

Kathleen Jastrzebski

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Johnson

Grade 1 Teacher

Sally Kelley

Occupational Therapist

Laurie Kobelski

Grade 1 Teacher

Jill Krawciw

Lead Secretary

Jill Larson

Grade 3 Teacher

Emily Laucks

Grade 4 Teacher

Kate MacDougall-Marques

Kindergarten Teacher

Ryan Monroe

Technology Support Specialist for Bugbee, Norfeldt, and Morley

Feliberta Morales

Paraprofessional

Maria Moran

Paraprofessional

Leslie Morin

ESOL Tutor

Steven Muska

Grade 3 Teacher

Doreen Nadeau

Paraprofessional

Sally Pardee

Reading Specialist

Antonio Pascoal

Custodian

Christina Pineda

Nutrition Services

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Montse Rich

French and Spanish Teacher

Jessica Richard

Instructional Paraprofessional

Diann Riley

Speech and Language Teacher

Tony Rinaudo

Music Teacher

Maria Rosario Rodrigues

Interim Head Custodian

Jenna Santangelo

Special Ed Teacher

Naomi Shamash

Speech and Language Teacher

Katherine Sweetland

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Sheila Tebecio

Paraprofessional

Maria Temponi

Cafeteria Worker

Katherine Trial

Paraprofessional

Kayla Van Calcar

Vocal Music Teacher

Michelle Wendehack

Curriculum Specialist

Daniel Zaleski

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Brittney Zieller-Bliss

Grade 1 Teacher